Developer Dashboard

Back to Model Explorer

Lambda AiReference only — not currently available on AvalAI

deepseek-llama3.3-70b API on AvalAI

lambda_ai/deepseek-llama3.3-70b

deepseek-llama3.3-70b is an AI model from Lambda Ai that is not currently available on AvalAI; this page is retained as a technical reference.

Price display scale
Input price$0.20 / 1M tokens
Output price$0.60 / 1M tokens
Context window131,072 tokens
Maximum output131,072 tokens

Note

This page is retained for reference and comparison. Choose an available model from the model catalog before integrating.

Capabilities and endpoints ​

  • Function calling
  • Parallel function calling
  • Reasoning
  • System messages
  • Tool choice

Frequently asked questions ​

What is the deepseek-llama3.3-70b API on AvalAI? ​

deepseek-llama3.3-70b is not currently callable through AvalAI; this page provides reference specifications only.

How much does the deepseek-llama3.3-70b API cost on AvalAI? ​

deepseek-llama3.3-70b is not currently callable through AvalAI; the recorded reference price is $0.20 per 1M input tokens and $0.60 per 1M output tokens.

What is the token cost for deepseek-llama3.3-70b? ​

Current AvalAI pricing for deepseek-llama3.3-70b is $0.20 / 1M tokens for input and $0.60 / 1M tokens for output.

What is the deepseek-llama3.3-70b context window? ​

The recorded maximum input context for deepseek-llama3.3-70b is 131,072 tokens.

What features does deepseek-llama3.3-70b support on AvalAI? ​

deepseek-llama3.3-70b on AvalAI supports Function calling, Parallel function calling, Reasoning, System messages, Tool choice.

Third-party data and freshness ​

  • Pricing, availability, endpoints, and rate limits: AvalAI structured data (authoritative)